Object structure

Name:

A half-timbered barn

Other names:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Location- administrative unit (present):

Nienadowa, przemyski district, podkarpackie voivodeship

Location- administrative unit (former):

Nienadowa, Przemyśl district, Rzeszów voivodeship

Topographic location:

49° 49′ 55″ N, 22° 25′ 57″ E

See the map:

49.831944, 22.432500

Object description:

The photo presents a half-timbered barn built in 1958.

Author (of drawing, photo, record):

Lew, S.

Data:

1958

ID:

PAE S. 33 P. 35 p. XV

General remarks:

Photo negative no. F 288/58/9/P 14 (25-38)

Subject and Keywords:

material culture ; settlement ; countryside ; half-timbered barn ; roof ; Polish Ethnographic Atlas ; PEA ; 20th c. ; Nienadowa (Poland)

Relation:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Resource type:

Image

Detailed Resource Type:

Photography

Rights:

Public Domain

Terms of use:

Material outside of copyright protection. May be used without restrictions following from economic copyrights

Digitizing institution:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Original in:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Projects co-financed by:

Operational Program Digital Poland, 2014-2020, Measure 2.3: Digital accessibility and usefulness of public sector information; funds from the European Regional Development Fund and national co-financing from the state budget. ; European Union. European Regional Development Fund

Access:

Open

×

Citation

Citation style: