Object structure

Name:

A newly built barn

Other names:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Location- administrative unit (present):

Łeknica, szczeciniecki district, West Pomeranian voivodeship

Location- administrative unit (former):

Łęknica, Szczecinek district, Koszalin voivodeship

Topographic location:

53° 45′ 20″ N, 16° 18′ 11″ E

See the map:

53.755556, 16.303056

Object description:

The photo presents a column buried in the ground - a fragment of a newly built barn

Author (of drawing, photo, record):

Bohdanowicz, Janusz

Data:

1956

ID:

PAE S. 13 P. 13 p. IX

General remarks:

Photo negative no. F 49/56/28/P 14 (6-13)

Subject and Keywords:

material culture ; settlement ; countryside ; barn pillars ; Polish Ethnographic Atlas ; PEA ; 20th c. ; Łęknica (Poland)

Relation:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Resource type:

Image

Detailed Resource Type:

Photography

Rights:

Public Domain

Terms of use:

Material outside of copyright protection. May be used without restrictions following from economic copyrights

Digitizing institution:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Original in:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Projects co-financed by:

Operational Program Digital Poland, 2014-2020, Measure 2.3: Digital accessibility and usefulness of public sector information; funds from the European Regional Development Fund and national co-financing from the state budget. ; European Union. European Regional Development Fund

Access:

Open

×

Citation

Citation style: