Object structure

Name:

A half-pole, half-timbered barn

Other names:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Location- administrative unit (present):

Załucze, włodawski district, lubelskie voivodeship

Location- administrative unit (former):

Załucze, Włodawa district, Lublin voivodeship

Topographic location:

51°23'45.2"N 23°06'26.7"E

See the map:

51.395889, 23.107417

Object description:

The photo presents a half-pole, half-timbered barn built in 1897

Author (of drawing, photo, record):

Grocholski, Jerzy

Data:

1955

ID:

PAE S. 35 P. 27 p. III

General remarks:

Photo negative no. F 92/55/7/P 14 (25-38)

Subject and Keywords:

material culture ; settlement ; countryside ; half-timbered barn ; pole barn ; Polish Ethnographic Atlas ; PEA ; 20th c. ; Załucze (Poland)

Relation:

Polski Atlas Etnograficzny

Resource type:

Image

Detailed Resource Type:

Photography

Rights:

Public Domain

Terms of use:

Material outside of copyright protection. May be used without restrictions following from economic copyrights

Digitizing institution:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Original in:

Institute of Archaeology and Ethnology of the Polish Academy of Sciences

Projects co-financed by:

Operational Program Digital Poland, 2014-2020, Measure 2.3: Digital accessibility and usefulness of public sector information; funds from the European Regional Development Fund and national co-financing from the state budget. ; European Union. European Regional Development Fund

Access:

Open

×

Citation

Citation style: